{"title":"Books","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"ski-patrol-pups","title":"Ski Patrol Pups","description":"\nWalter the Ski Patrol Pup is the sweetest dog at the ski resort. Join him and his friends on their adventures in the mountains, while he learns what it takes to become a Ski Patrol Pup! Ski Patrol Pups was inspired by Walter, the avalanche search dog and his friends.  \n\nThis children’s book is guaranteed to quickly become a family favorite. A portion of our purchases go to the Alpine Avalanche Rescue Foundation, an avalanche dog nonprofit in the Lake Tahoe area. \n\nBooks are approximately 11.5” wide by 9” tall, hardcover, with a dust jacket. ","brand":"Ski Patrol Pups","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677847343330,"sku":null,"price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/a4c7989ea9b1eb79358022beb8ea15aad003c45d5e0e4336570fbde21701de35.jpg?v=1751955005"},{"product_id":"back-in-the-days-by","title":"Back in the Days by","description":"[powerHouse Books]\r\n\r\nBack in the Days documents the emerging Hip Hop scene from 1980-1989-before it became what is today's multi-million-dollar multinational industry. Back in the days, gangs would battle not with guns, but by breakdancing. Back in the days, the streets-not corporate planning-set the standards for style. Back in the days, Jamel Shabazz was on the scene, photographing everyday people hangin' in Harlem, kickin' it in Queens, and cold chillin' in Brooklyn. \r\n\r\nStreet styling with an attitude not seen in fashion for another twenty years to come, Shabazz's subjects strike poses that put supermodels to shame-showing off Kangol caps and Gazelle glasses, shell-top Adidas and suede Pumas with fat laces, shearling coats and leather jackets, gold rope chains, door-knocker earrings, name belts, boom boxes, and other designer finery. For anyone who wants to know what \"keepin' it real\" means, Back in the Days is the book of your dreams.","brand":"Simon \u0026 Schuster","offers":[{"title":"English \/ Hardcover; 128 pages","offer_id":46677848424674,"sku":"9781576871065","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/185c39671977dc4a404976111221d7c718c0982d59466535ddf9e36df149f9aa.jpg?v=1751955077"},{"product_id":"wildlife-anatomy-the-lives-features-of-wild-animals","title":"Wildlife Anatomy: The Lives \u0026 Features of Wild Animals","description":"This wildlife anatomy guide will captivate the adult and young reader alike, capturing the distinct anatomy of some common and sensational animals from around the planet. The book is filled with hundred of illustrations from the anatomical artist Julia Rothman, featuring animals from all habitats and zones from the desert to the rainforest, grasslands and the ocean. All the illustrations have are informative label, fun facts, and identifying details (how do you tell when it’s a panther or a bobcat?), and plenty of information to promote curiosity in the reader.","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849735394,"sku":null,"price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/1e985429360a2d9f4df73d5ded3e2d448faf62e8f582b4ec73abcc3bd12a6be5.jpg?v=1751955221"},{"product_id":"food-anatomy-the-curious-parts-pieces-of-our-edible-world","title":"Food Anatomy: The Curious Parts \u0026 Pieces of our Edible World","description":"This beautifully illustrated and uniquely styled guide to food facts is informative, creative, and jam-packed with interesting tid-bits on food facts from around the world! Learn the range of hot peppers, how to cut cheese, and the difference between sweet potatoes and yams! This book is sure to keep your attention with its exciting illustrations and meal inspiring facts, tips, and histories that show you just how fun food can be!","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849768162,"sku":null,"price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/1bed8a449ecba74f6e980491f1b1bf2a571a87d9151fa11ea3743bee121dc236.jpg?v=1751955223"},{"product_id":"how-to-solve-a-problem-the-rise-of-a-rock-climbing-champion","title":"How to Solve a Problem: The Rise of a Rock-Climbing Champion","description":"From Ashima Shiraishi, a world-class climber, comes a story of strength and perseverance in rock climbing and life. A boulder to a climber is a “problem” to be solved by climbing to the top. There are twists, falls, and obstacles until you see the possibilities within them. Then there’s the moment of triumph, when you achieve your goal. Ashima Shiraishi challenges readers to tackle their own problems and rise to greater heights. This book is marketed to readers ages 4 to 7. (This book may contain a sharpie mark on the top or bottom edge and may show mild signs of shelfwear.)","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849833698,"sku":null,"price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/2d47140dc644ab93ab3090f30b6145c44911b473936d2be36f97a13f935e42ea.jpg?v=1751955225"},{"product_id":"where-are-the-hip-hop-superstars-find-the-music-legends","title":"Where are the Hip Hop Superstars? Find the Music Legends","description":"This book is in the style of the beloved Where’s Waldo? In this exciting puzzle book, you’ll embark on a journey across a series of captivating and hilariously illustrated scenes that contain hidden hip hop superstars. From the iconic Drake and Cardi B to the legendary The Notorious B.I.G. and the one and only Missy Elliott, this puzzle is packed with some of the biggest names in music. (This book may contain a sharpie mark on the top or bottom edge and may show mild signs of shelfwear.)","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849866466,"sku":null,"price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/d2949c567ef60eca519cc42f3cc34e790e031e15c8ec0d830c100c39c2f533e0.jpg?v=1751955227"},{"product_id":"world-full-of-spooky-stories-tales-to-tingle-your-spine","title":"World Full Of Spooky Stories: Tales To Tingle Your Spine","description":"This book features stories from various countries, expertly retold by Angela McAllister and beautifully illustrated by Madalina Andronic, these spooky tales will delight the whole family.Marketed for kids ages 5 to 8, get ready for Halloween with this collection of spooky stories from around the world! Turn the pages of this spine-chilling anthology and feel your pulse race as you read about the fearsome witch Baba Yaga, the serpent woman from Spain, the rescue of Tam Lin from the bewitching Queen of the Fairies, Father Death caught in the Enchanted Apple Tree, and the waterdwelling Bunyip from Australia. This gift book is perfect for Halloween or any time you want to be spooked! (This book may contain a sharpie mark on the top or bottom edge and may show mild signs of shelfwear.)","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849899234,"sku":null,"price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/4f3f18baa47f4e2e002a5e5a068267b37e174f6ae06ea23368e1ddd7713397c9.jpg?v=1751955229"},{"product_id":"street-dance-the-best-moves","title":"Street Dance: The Best Moves","description":"This is a comprehensive guide to major street dance styles, including B-boy, Popping, Locking, Hip Hop, and House. It provides step-by-step photography, tips on the best tracks, outfits, and expert advice from top dancers worldwide. It also features embedded videos demonstrating the practice of these moves, ensuring that readers can confidently perform their moves. This book may contain a sharpie mark on the top or bottom edge and may show mild signs of shelfwear.","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849932002,"sku":null,"price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/b4fe77de3c213f51d194f767a0850fb7c188ee6557cd7c2eed6e485ee214ad09.jpg?v=1751955231"},{"product_id":"the-atlas-obscura-explorers-guide-for-adventurous-kids","title":"The Atlas Obscura Explorer's Guide for Adventurous Kids","description":"This book takes curious kids on a thrilling journey to 100 surprising, mysterious, and weird-but-true places on earth. From Mexico’s glittering cave of crystals to Antarctica’s Blood Falls, this book offers a unique perspective on how faraway countries share commonalities. Explore a 355-foot waterfall in Zambia, learn about the mysterious color of Blood Falls in Antarctica, and see mysterious mummies in Japan and France, as well as majestic ice caves in Argentina and Austria. This book takes a journey over mountains, zip-lines over forests, and dives into oceans, illuminating a world of hidden wonders with gorgeous art. (This book may contain a sharpie mark on the top or bottom edge and may show mild signs of shelfwear.)","brand":"Microcosm Publishing \u0026 Distribution","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46677849964770,"sku":null,"price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/5dabbdb058d1c5d841345c2977526168894efa45f5e273641fe2423f7deb4fc1.jpg?v=1751955233"},{"product_id":"abc-in-vietnamese-food-edition-a-bilingual-guide-to-vietnamese-cuisine-board-book-7x7in","title":"ABC in Vietnamese (Food Edition: A Bilingual Guide to Vietnamese Cuisine): Board Book 7x7in","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhat better way to learn the Vietnamese alphabet than through food - something that unites us all? ABC in Vietnamese (Food Edition) is a 7x7in, 30-page bilingual board book featuring typical appetizers, entrees, desserts, fruits and ingredients commonly found in Vietnamese dishes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEach letter of the alphabet is represented with colorful, muted and minimal illustrations, creating an aesthetically relaxing reading experience. This book is the perfect opportunity to learn the Vietnamese a ă â b c and explore our cuisine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"embebooks","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697130164450,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_2ac4bcee-ebfa-4f9c-a275-bf927d4bc39e.png?v=1752626898"},{"product_id":"drink-chai-write-stuff-notebook","title":"Drink Chai Write Stuff Notebook","description":"\u003cp\u003eA pyarful place for your thoughts, hopes, dreams and everything in between.\u003cbr\u003e\n180 lined pages\u003cbr\u003e\n100 gsm paper \u003cbr\u003e\nLayflat\u003cbr\u003e\nElastic band + Ribbon bookmark\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Pyarful","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697146712290,"sku":"H077692","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_80240208-d460-4fa7-a261-5f60c0976eff.jpg?v=1752627211"},{"product_id":"tm-and-cm-a-simplified-version-of-the-vietnamese-cinderella-story","title":"Tấm and Cám: A Simplified Version of the Vietnamese Cinderella Story","description":"\u003cp\u003eDo you know the story of an orphaned girl who lived with her wicked stepmother and stepsister? Do you remember how she lost a slipper and later went on to marry the prince? Between those plot points, did you know she had a fish named Bống, whom she loved very much, and that she had a fairy godfather (Ông Bụt)? Her name was Tấm.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003cp\u003eThe story of Tấm and Cám is a classic tale told and retold to kids in Vietnam. This 24-page book brings Tấm and Cám to a new generation of multicultural Vietnamese children. Fans of the original story will find this simplified version tailored to an age-appropriate audience, best suited for children ages 3-6. Like Cinderella, this version also ends with our protagonist Tấm, marrying her true love.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"embebooks","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697210118370,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_7e262521-d7ad-47c1-bed8-51986d675ace.png?v=1752628818"},{"product_id":"welcome-lunar-new-year-with-the-zodiac-animals-mng-tt-vi-con-gip-board-book-7x7in","title":"Welcome Lunar New Year with the Zodiac Animals: Mừng Tết với Con Giáp: Board Book 7x7in","description":"\u003cp\u003eDo you know the twelve Vietnamese zodiac animals (mười hai con giáp)? Do you want to learn more Tết greetings (câu chúc tết)? This is the bilingual board book for you and your family.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a 30-page board book introduces the zodiac animals and their common personality traits. Each animal also shares their favorite Tết greeting to welcome the new year. Written in Vietnamese and English, this book will help you and your child brush up on Vietnamese - just in time for Tết. Purchase now to impress the elders and collect all the red envelopes (lì xì).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"embebooks","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697219195106,"sku":null,"price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_9cc61944-4ca0-48c7-953f-f20ac39a8545.png?v=1752628938"},{"product_id":"123-in-vietnamese-a-bilingual-tour-of-vietnams-famous-cities","title":"123 in Vietnamese: A Bilingual Tour of Vietnam's Famous Cities","description":"\u003cp\u003eHave you ever thought about taking your toddler to Vietnam? Well, now you can take Vietnam to them in the comfort of your own home.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eThis bilingual board book showcases Vietnam's famous landmarks and cities, like the Dragon Bridge in Đà Nẵng or the Imperial City in Huế. Each page contains interactive tasks to make it reading even more fun for your child. This is the perfect book to practice your 1-2-3s in Vietnamese and English.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003cp\u003eSpecifications: \u003cbr\u003e\nSize: 7x7in\u003cbr\u003e\nPages: 24 (12 spreads)\u003cbr\u003e\nBinding: Board Book \u003cbr\u003e\nFinish: Matte\u003cbr\u003e\nISBN: 979-8-9889876-4-2\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"embebooks","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697639968994,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_80dfbdbd-cc7c-4cc3-b3ef-bfaa0ce6dfc3.png?v=1752634823"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-suns-by-karin-tanabe-paperback","title":"A Hundred Suns - by Karin Tanabe (Paperback)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697641640162,"sku":"9499141","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_3d84f58a-2237-4a7c-a895-26eb49a083bd.jpg?v=1752634832"},{"product_id":"a-sliver-of-moon-and-a-shard-of-truth-stories-from-india-chitra-soundars-stories-from-india-by-chitra-soundar-hardcover","title":"A Sliver of Moon and A Shard of Truth: Stories from India - (Chitra Soundar's Stories from India) by Chitra Soundar (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697641804002,"sku":"M358119","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_309d12ee-749d-4af3-b5c7-2f88b811cf33.jpg?v=1752634835"},{"product_id":"a-very-asian-guide-to-vietnamese-food","title":"A Very Asian Guide to Vietnamese Food","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the delicious world of Vietnamese food! A Very Asian Guide to Vietnamese Food introduces little readers to classic and modern Vietnamese dishes and provides fun facts about the foods and culture of Vietnam. Learn why fish sauce is so important to Vietnamese cuisine or what makes bánh khọt so crunchy and irresistible. Author, Cat Nguyen, invites you to discover the fresh and bright flavors of Vietnam, where food is not just something you eat but something you share. Illustrated by Kim Thai Nguyen each page is a colorful exploration of a dish that is sure to make every reader hungry.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003cp\u003eFor ages 3+\u003cbr\u003e\nHardback ISBN: 9781737240457\u003cbr\u003e\nFeatures: Hardcover, 7\" x 10.5\", full color illustrations\u003cbr\u003e\nPrinted on FSC® (Forest Stewardship Council) certified paper\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gloo Books","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697652584674,"sku":"PB-HC-0457","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_a624064a-b0e2-4287-a46d-6e31da0c968a.jpg?v=1752634909"},{"product_id":"be-the-bus-the-lost-profound-wisdom-of-the-pigeon-by-mo-willems","title":"Be the Bus - the Lost \u0026 Profound Wisdom of The Pigeon by Mo Willems","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697660580066,"sku":"B714880","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_c0577daa-6fec-40b1-8496-c9c75101d18a.jpg?v=1752634956"},{"product_id":"celebrate-mid-autumn-festival-with-the-zodiac-animals-mng-tt-trung-thu-vi-con-gip","title":"Celebrate Mid-Autumn Festival with the Zodiac Animals: Mừng Tết Trung Thu với Con Giáp","description":"\u003cp\u003e★ Celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival (Tết Trung Thu) with this colorful, engaging bilingual book! ★\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eYour family welcomed the Lunar New Year (Tết) with the 12 Zodiac Animals. Now come celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival (Tết Trung Thu) with your favorite animals.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003cp\u003eRead along as Rat makes lanterns from bamboo sticks and colored paper, see Cat dress up as the Moon Goddess (Chị Hằng Nga), and watch Dragon and Snake perform the lion dance (múa lân) with Horse acting as the Earth God (Ông Địa).\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003cp\u003eEach animal celebrates Tết Trung Thu in a special way and explains the meaning behind each tradition. Why are there lion dance performances? And according to Vietnamese legends, who lives on the moon under a banyan tree?\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"embebooks","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697665790178,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_b61bd286-cb65-4945-bffa-c1823c669ad9.png?v=1752635009"},{"product_id":"fortune-cookie-dreams-cantonese-traditional-characters","title":"Fortune Cookie Dreams - CANTONESE - TRADITIONAL Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eJoin a courageous young girl as she embarks on a whimsical journey through a magical land where fortune cookies hold the key to self-discovery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eWill she uncover the answers she seeks before finding her way back home?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eThe dreamy, fairy tale-like illustrations bring this fantasy world to life, inviting readers to not only join our journey, but to also believe in themselves and courageously forge their own paths.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697676734690,"sku":"9781958833698","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_20a5e1e0-4b94-49e2-a81c-bef2cc63bc22.jpg?v=1752635094"},{"product_id":"fortune-cookie-dreams-mandarin-simplified-characters","title":"Fortune Cookie Dreams - Mandarin - SIMPLIFIED Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eJoin a courageous young girl as she embarks on a whimsical journey through a magical land where fortune cookies hold the key to self-discovery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eWill she uncover the answers she seeks before finding her way back home?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eThe dreamy, fairy tale-like illustrations bring this fantasy world to life, inviting readers to not only join our journey, but to also believe in themselves and courageously forge their own paths.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697677619426,"sku":"9781958833681","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_f8e7b37e-2cb3-481a-af7a-0e8a66a67db7.jpg?v=1752635101"},{"product_id":"happy-dog-by-chelsea-barstow-hardcover","title":"Happy Dog - by Chelsea Barstow (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697686860002,"sku":"4052634","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_8355a9dc-e692-4f55-8dec-f959c8c5f946.jpg?v=1752635152"},{"product_id":"i-am-both-by-kerisa-greene-hardcover","title":"I Am Both - by Kerisa Greene (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697692889314,"sku":"P603697","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_7f28e98b-8a81-4e89-9089-adbfc27d71a8.jpg?v=1752635211"},{"product_id":"i-am-not-your-perfect-mexican-daughter-by-erika-l-snchez","title":"I Am Not Your Perfect Mexican Daughter by Erika L. Sánchez","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697693216994,"sku":"710487E","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_74d0b8ee-1e23-49d9-ad69-1ac0acf3d647.jpg?v=1752635213"},{"product_id":"legendary-creatures-mythical-beasts-and-spirits-from-around-the-world-by-adam-auerbach","title":"Legendary Creatures: Mythical Beasts and Spirits from Around the World by Adam Auerbach","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697703375074,"sku":"220773A","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_5f120e92-5d0c-4a20-9550-5308026c3b1a.jpg?v=1752635309"},{"product_id":"lessons-learned-and-cherished-the-teacher-who-changed-my-life-by-deborah-roberts","title":"Lessons Learned and Cherished- The Teacher Who Changed My Life by Deborah Roberts","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697705537762,"sku":"B200179","price":26.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_95353f89-8407-4573-b10e-c8c8b87ee448.jpg?v=1752635324"},{"product_id":"mooncakes-cantonese-traditional-characters","title":"Mooncakes - CANTONESE - TRADITIONAL Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eLearn all about the most delicious Mid-Autumn Moon Festival treat - mooncakes!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eA high-quality, engaging, and culturally relevant Chinese bilingual book for all families. All Bitty Bao books include all of the necessary language elements to support each family member wherever they may be in their language learning journey –\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers, 注音 (zhù yīn) for those who are native Chinese speakers or learning to read Chinese, and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e**Note: pictures here are for Mandarin - Traditional characters version.  This product order is for Cantonese.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697711796450,"sku":"9781958833537","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_ae426091-683e-4e48-b49b-3ce1f5cf2806.jpg?v=1752635388"},{"product_id":"mooncakes-mandarin-traditional-characters","title":"Mooncakes - Mandarin - TRADITIONAL Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eLearn all about the most delicious Mid-Autumn Moon Festival treat - mooncakes!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eA high-quality, engaging, and culturally relevant Chinese bilingual book for all families. All Bitty Bao books include all of the necessary language elements to support each family member wherever they may be in their language learning journey –\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers, 注音 (zhù yīn) for those who are native Chinese speakers or learning to read Chinese, and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697712517346,"sku":"9781958833575","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_3f36fcb6-91b4-4524-9003-6cb9048a7081.jpg?v=1752635393"},{"product_id":"my-first-day-by-phng-nguyn-quang-huynh-kim-lin-hardcover","title":"My First Day - by Ph?Ng Nguy?N Quang \u0026 Huynh Kim Li?n (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697713467618,"sku":"343501Y","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_97a37239-b930-4f33-a56a-a6083a7d34e4.jpg?v=1752635405"},{"product_id":"my-grandfathers-song-by-phung-nguyen-quang-huynh-kim-lien-hardcover","title":"My Grandfather's Song - by Phùng Nguyê̂n Quang \u0026 Huynh Kim liê̂n (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697713893602,"sku":"171824J","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_f05d205f-3432-42c5-9fce-4e867b98257c.jpg?v=1752635408"},{"product_id":"my-love-for-you-is-always-by-gillian-sze","title":"My Love for You Is Always by Gillian Sze","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697714417890,"sku":"7573510","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_5f43f64c-c86c-4c86-90a2-e6de83a79e7a.jpg?v=1752635411"},{"product_id":"nowhere-for-very-long-by-brianna-madia-paperback","title":"Nowhere for Very Long - by Brianna Madia (Paperback)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697715466466,"sku":"847522P","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_04adaef1-6f6a-4495-ae6f-13fffc8049d0.jpg?v=1752635422"},{"product_id":"only-one-by-deborah-hopkinson-hardcover","title":"Only One - by Deborah Hopkinson (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697720611042,"sku":"N798897","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_7b7180cc-4123-4db4-a732-4e49495b3a97.jpg?v=1752635453"},{"product_id":"our-brave-foremothers-celebrating-100-black-brown-asian-and-indigenous-women-who-changed-the-course-of-history-by-rozella-kennedy","title":"Our Brave Foremothers- Celebrating 100 Black, Brown, Asian, and Indigenous Women Who Changed the Course of History by Rozella Kennedy","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697722609890,"sku":"649769V","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_ea569000-ec3c-4d4f-a6b7-53ec53e024b3.jpg?v=1752635464"},{"product_id":"the-gift-of-failure-how-the-best-parents-learn-to-let-go-so-their-children-can-succeed-by-jessica-lahey","title":"The Gift of Failure: How the Best Parents Learn to Let Go So Their Children Can Succeed by Jessica Lahey","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697745252578,"sku":"2141388","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_cc9e2304-6334-49bc-b0a2-e11602ea6df3.jpg?v=1752635759"},{"product_id":"the-legend-of-change-cantonese-traditional-characters","title":"The Legend of Chang'e - CANTONESE - TRADITIONAL Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eChang’e and her husband, an archer named Hou Yi, were just ordinary people, until one day, Hou Yi saved the Earth from disaster.  But how did Chang’e become the immortal Moon Goddess while Hou Yi remained alone on Earth…and what does their story have to do with celebrating the Mid-Autumn Festival?\u003c\/p\u003e  \n\n\u003cp\u003eA high-quality, engaging, and culturally relevant Chinese bilingual book for all families. All Bitty Bao books include all of the necessary language elements to support each family member wherever they may be in their language learning journey –\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697745776866,"sku":"9781958833568","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_3945d8a2-ba66-469c-9095-1c5258c2394e.jpg?v=1752635765"},{"product_id":"the-legend-of-change-mandarin-simplified-characters","title":"The Legend of Chang'e - Mandarin - SIMPLIFIED Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003eChang’e and her husband, an archer named Hou Yi, were just ordinary people, until one day, Hou Yi saved the Earth from disaster.  But how did Chang’e become the immortal Moon Goddess while Hou Yi remained alone on Earth…and what does their story have to do with celebrating the Mid-Autumn Festival?\u003c\/p\u003e  \n\n\u003cp\u003eA high-quality, engaging, and culturally relevant Chinese bilingual book for all families. All Bitty Bao books include all of the necessary language elements to support each family member wherever they may be in their language learning journey –\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eEngaging pictures for the youngest of readers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Traditional characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eMANDARIN - Simplified characters version comes with 拼音 (Pīn yīn) for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003eCANTONESE - Traditional characters version comes with jyutping for non-native speakers and English\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bitty Bao","offers":[{"title":"Regular","offer_id":46697746366690,"sku":"9781958833551","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_f835a1ee-f75a-409a-8826-157109aee226.jpg?v=1752635770"},{"product_id":"the-little-book-of-joy-by-dalai-lama","title":"The Little Book of Joy by Dalai Lama","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697746661602,"sku":"4492993","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_83829adb-b394-4e7b-911d-f2244502ad1b.jpg?v=1752635773"},{"product_id":"the-secret-lives-of-mermaids-the-secret-lives-series-by-anuk-tola","title":"The Secret Lives of Mermaids (The Secret Lives Series) by Anuk Tola","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697747054818,"sku":"T331731","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_e18202b1-496f-4125-aa56-163502bc3004.jpg?v=1752635776"},{"product_id":"the-silence-that-binds-us-by-joanna-ho-paperback","title":"The Silence That Binds Us - by Joanna Ho (Paperback)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697747349730,"sku":"890556S","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_3d3e0ca9-b7c9-41f3-aabb-813d26a18306.jpg?v=1752635778"},{"product_id":"until-the-streetlights-come-on-by-ginny-med-yurich-hardcover","title":"Until the Streetlights Come On - by Ginny Med Yurich (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697753149666,"sku":"887486E","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_504cc94e-e414-4956-9be2-4d6462beaf31.jpg?v=1752635836"},{"product_id":"where-three-oceans-meet-by-rajani-larocca-hardcover","title":"Where Three Oceans Meet - by Rajani Larocca (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697765044450,"sku":"7219220","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_52a4a1d3-6694-4ad7-a0a3-d7111af3065f.jpg?v=1752635947"},{"product_id":"wild-city-by-ben-hoare-paperback","title":"Wild City - by Ben Hoare (Paperback)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697765142754,"sku":"P080926","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_e00e7024-ebef-4102-bebd-997ad55cf82a.jpg?v=1752635949"},{"product_id":"words-between-us-by-angela-pham-krans-hardcover","title":"Words Between Us - by Angela Pham Krans (Hardcover)","description":"","brand":"Book Depot","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46697765437666,"sku":"M088006","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/original_fae1162c-4375-4e8e-9e03-f9ff9f68923e.jpg?v=1752635952"},{"product_id":"charley-harper-s-i-am-wild-in-the-sky-board-book","title":"Charley Harper’s I Am Wild in the Sky Board Book","description":"• Perfect size and thickness for little hands\n• Bright colors keep little ones engaged\n\nSize: 7 x 6 in.\n\nISBN 9781087508177","brand":"Pomegranate","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46710987129058,"sku":"A302","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/1132f5c452844f2d8d2b3a9e7ef7b50cbeb0d180faaba06b75776d858ad6d7ab.jpg?v=1753250670"},{"product_id":"charley-harpers-i-am-wild-in-the-ocean-board-book","title":"Charley Harper's I Am Wild in the Ocean Board Book","description":"• Perfect size and thickness for little hands\n• Bright colors keep little ones engaged\n\nSize: 7 x 6 in.\n\nISBN 9781087509945","brand":"Pomegranate","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46710987161826,"sku":"A303","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/0bb0f47aa3aa3e7d79de9b2f2352c047dcab4ba5ab6025750fa77534df35a1e5.jpg?v=1753250672"},{"product_id":"charley-harper-s-i-am-wild-in-the-city-board-book","title":"Charley Harper’s I Am Wild in the City Board Book","description":"Durable board book printed on thick paperboard\n24 pages, fully illustrated in color\n\n• Perfect size and thickness for little hands\n• Bright colors keep little ones engaged\n\nSize: 7 x 6 in.\n\nISBN 9781087505954","brand":"Pomegranate","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46710987194594,"sku":"A300","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/5cc29dcda68fb6e4292c802490ec1b0a7b9c220f39dc46061c4f39eb3c4c8ffe.jpg?v=1753250675"},{"product_id":"charley-harper-s-i-am-wild-board-book","title":"Charley Harper’s I Am Wild Board Book","description":"Durable board book printed on thick paperboard\n\n24 pages, fully illustrated in color\n\n\n\n• Perfect size and thickness for little hands\n\n• Bright colors keep little ones engaged\n\n\n\nSize: 7 x 6 in.\n\n\n\nISBN 9780764982262","brand":"Pomegranate","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46710987423970,"sku":"A277","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/5b1603648e41d15136801686130bc08baf8b5927e97f5455bb3112d22c244a54.jpg?v=1753250690"},{"product_id":"milk-and-honey-by-rupi-kaur","title":"Milk and Honey by Rupi  Kaur","description":"[AMP]\r\n\r\nThis stunning new hardcover book celebrates the journey of Rupi Kaur and milk and honey.\r\n\r\n-  40 new original poems and 20 new illustrations \r\n-  Full-color, never-before-seen photos and memorabilia \r\n-  Illuminating introduction and handwritten diary entries by Rupi \r\n-  Heartfelt annotations from Rupi and some of today’s most respected voices  \r\n Since its debut, milk and honey has sold more than 6 million copies globally, becoming the highest-selling book of poetry in the 21st century and propelling Rupi Kaur into the stratosphere as the voice of a generation. milk and honey has taken millions of readers on a shared journey through life’s most emotional moments, reminding us along the way that there is sweetness everywhere, if only we are willing to look.\r\n   \r\n An exceptional volume, the milk and honey 10th Anniversary Collector’s Edition is a must-have keepsake that will be treasured by longtime fans as well as readers new to the work that transformed poetry in our time.","brand":"Simon \u0026 Schuster","offers":[{"title":"English \/ Hardcover; 296 pages","offer_id":46730131112162,"sku":"9781524892876","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/11a617414b09c944235eb2e96b1138836869819442b82f67875a1ba76d59c471.jpg?v=1753987334"},{"product_id":"sun-and-her-flowers-by-rupi-kaur","title":"Sun and Her Flowers by Rupi  Kaur","description":"[AMP]\r\n\r\nWatch rupi kaur live now on Prime Video.\r\n\r\n“Rupi Kaur is the Writer of the Decade.” — The New Republic\r\n\r\nFrom rupi kaur, the #1 New York Times bestselling author of milk and honey, comes her long-awaited second collection of poetry. A vibrant and transcendent journey about growth and healing. Ancestry and honoring one’s roots. Expatriation and rising up to find a home within yourself.\r\n\r\nDivided into five chapters and illustrated by kaur, the sun and her flowers is a journey of wilting, falling, rooting, rising, and blooming. A celebration of love in all its forms.\r\n\r\nthis is the recipe of life\r\nsaid my mother\r\nas she held me in her arms as i wept\r\nthink of those flowers you plant\r\nin the garden each year\r\nthey will teach you\r\nthat people too\r\nmust wilt\r\nfall\r\nroot\r\nrise\r\nin order to bloom","brand":"Simon \u0026 Schuster","offers":[{"title":"English \/ Paperback; 256 pages","offer_id":46730131210466,"sku":"9781449486792","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0758\/1627\/2098\/files\/36a425fc3dcbd90a87d0ed94bb27c9b2c0b4b6a26fd0b78cd1662b61450d8452.jpg?v=1753987337"}],"url":"https:\/\/thejadelotusshop.com\/collections\/books.oembed?page=4","provider":"The Jade Lotus","version":"1.0","type":"link"}